15 Eagle St Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $561,916 - $737,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Eagle St, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $652,729, approximately $257 per square foot. 15 Eagle St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Reeves Wendy Knapp
Bought by
Dewey John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Dewey John | $230,000 | David J Clinton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,042 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2024 | $8,359 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2020 | $7,266 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2017 | $7,026 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2016 | $6,909 | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $373,900 | $64,800 | $309,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,400 | $109,000 | $283,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map