15 Fairside Unit 13 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $793,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Fairside Unit 13, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $750,196, approximately $683 per square foot. 15 Fairside Unit 13 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Strusinska Jolanta
Bought by
Strusinska Jolanta and Jolanta Strusinska Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,882
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Strusinska Jolanta K
Bought by
Strusinska Jolanta and Jolanta Strusinska Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Eckis Peri D
Bought by
Thayer Gregory E and Strusinska Jolanta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Morris James L
Bought by
Eckis Peri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strusinska Jolanta | -- | None Available | |
| Strusinska Jolanta | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Strusinska Jolanta | -- | None Available | |
| Thayer Gregory E | $372,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Eckis Peri D | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strusinska Jolanta | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Thayer Gregory E | $297,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckis Peri D | $133,200 | |
| Closed | Thayer Gregory E | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 | $518,525 | $417,746 | $100,779 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $508,358 | $409,555 | $98,803 |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $498,391 | $401,525 | $96,866 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $488,619 | $393,652 | $94,967 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $479,039 | $385,934 | $93,105 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $474,128 | $381,977 | $92,151 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $464,832 | $374,487 | $90,345 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $455,718 | $367,144 | $88,574 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $446,783 | $359,945 | $86,838 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $416,000 | $339,267 | $76,733 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $416,000 | $339,267 | $76,733 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $371,250 | $294,517 | $76,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map