Seller's Agent in 2019
Kirstin McQuillan
Century 21 Nason Realty
(207) 512-0364
17 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,007 - $581,000
Stunning Sidney Colonial on 1.17+/- acres. Gorgeous kitchen with granite counters, all appliances & center island. Adjacent dining area opens to the deck for ease in summer entertaining. Spacious living room and a formal dining room. First floor half bath & laundry. Second floor offers 3 spacious bedrooms. Master bedroom suite offers a walk-in closet & master bath with double vanities & walk-in shower. As if that isn't enough the lower level offers a family room for indoor entertaining. 2-car garage, paved driveway and large deck overlooking the private back yard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kirstin McQuillan
Century 21 Venture Ltd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donna | -- | -- | |
| Vafiades Scott N | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Elaine A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Donna | $296,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Vafiades Scott N | $262,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $329,900 | -1.5% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Sale | $334,900 | +27.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Sold | $262,500 | -0.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $490,200 | $90,800 | $399,400 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $332,300 | $60,500 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $332,300 | $60,500 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $332,300 | $60,500 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $229,500 | $40,300 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $229,500 | $40,300 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $229,500 | $40,300 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $229,500 | $40,300 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $457 | $39,100 | $28,300 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $328 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kirstin McQuillan
Century 21 Nason Realty
(207) 512-0364
17 in this area
135 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
James Pepin
Sprague & Curtis Real Estate
(207) 623-3086
33 in this area
169 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shawna Wells
Vallee Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1422816
APN: SIDN M:065 L:031-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.