15 Fox Meadow Dr Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,573 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Fox Meadow Dr, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $479,393, approximately $266 per square foot. 15 Fox Meadow Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including West Tatnuck School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Prentice Joseph
Bought by
Mccarthy Kevin and Mccarthy Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1990
Sold by
Rosewood Rt
Bought by
Prentice Joseph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Kevin | $116,900 | -- | |
| Prentice Joseph R | $132,992 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prentice Joseph R | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Prentice Joseph R | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Prentice Joseph R | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Prentice Joseph R | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $414,100 | $117,500 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $5,342 | $388,500 | $117,500 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $358,200 | $102,200 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $313,300 | $81,800 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $283,600 | $65,400 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $264,100 | $65,400 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $237,300 | $58,800 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $225,800 | $58,800 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $212,200 | $58,800 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $196,200 | $42,700 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $196,200 | $42,700 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $196,200 | $42,700 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map