15 Fox Trace Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Fox Trace, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $553,447, approximately $226 per square foot. 15 Fox Trace is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Essex Homes Of Wny Inc
Bought by
Abruzzino Michael A and Abruzzino Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,702
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abruzzino Michael A | $233,936 | -- | |
| Abruzzino Michael A | $233,936 | -- | |
| Abruzzino Michael A | $233,936 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abruzzino Michael A | $186,400 | |