9 Fox Trace Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $538,730 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Fox Trace, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $551,433, approximately $225 per square foot. 9 Fox Trace is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Doelman Daniel and Doelman Lisa A
Bought by
Doelman Joint Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Essex Homes Of Wny Inc
Bought by
Doelman Daniel and Doelman Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,496
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doelman Joint Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Doelman Daniel | $230,488 | -- | |
| Doelman Daniel K | $230,488 | -- | |
| Doelman Daniel K | $230,488 | -- | |
| Doelman Daniel K | $230,488 | -- | |
| Doelman Daniel K | $230,488 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History