15 Gem Dr Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $536,830
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Gem Dr, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $514,958, approximately $214 per square foot. 15 Gem Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Cote Gladys
Bought by
Moore Donald and Moore Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Donald | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Donald | $159,500 | |
| Closed | Moore Donald | $7,500 | |
| Closed | Moore Donald | $156,500 | |
| Closed | Moore Donald | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,272 | $196,020 | $61,240 | $134,780 |
| 2024 | $7,057 | $196,020 | $61,240 | $134,780 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $196,020 | $61,240 | $134,780 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $196,020 | $61,240 | $134,780 |
| 2021 | $7,434 | $196,020 | $61,240 | $134,780 |
| 2020 | $6,363 | $195,180 | $65,040 | $130,140 |
| 2019 | $6,363 | $195,180 | $65,040 | $130,140 |
| 2016 | $5,953 | $195,180 | $65,040 | $130,140 |
| 2015 | $5,953 | $204,400 | $65,040 | $139,360 |
| 2014 | $5,866 | $204,400 | $65,040 | $139,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map