32 Wapping Wood Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $366,747 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $423,937, approximately $230 per square foot. 32 Wapping Wood Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Pola Catherine
Bought by
Ross Kevin and Ross Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,052
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$422,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Kevin | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Kevin | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $156,050 | $51,870 | $104,180 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $156,050 | $51,870 | $104,180 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $156,050 | $51,870 | $104,180 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $156,050 | $51,870 | $104,180 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $156,050 | $51,870 | $104,180 |
| 2020 | $6,657 | $142,220 | $53,400 | $88,820 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $142,220 | $53,400 | $88,820 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $142,220 | $53,400 | $88,820 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $147,540 | $53,400 | $94,140 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $147,540 | $53,400 | $94,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map