15 Georges Rd Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $452,780 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Georges Rd, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $487,195, approximately $347 per square foot. 15 Georges Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Platania Philip L
Bought by
Stone Randy D and Stone Maureen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Randy D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,556 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $8,449 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $8,449 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $8,874 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $9,491 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $8,703 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $8,061 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $8,061 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $7,480 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $7,824 | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,600 | $14,500 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map