15 Griswold St Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Griswold St, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $454,796, approximately $286 per square foot. 15 Griswold St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Koshinsky Daniel
Bought by
Daniel J. Koshinsky and Daniel Elizabeth A.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J. Koshinsky | -- | -- | |
| Daniel J. Koshinsky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,636 | $230,700 | $105,000 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $230,700 | $105,000 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $230,700 | $105,000 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $230,700 | $105,000 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $230,700 | $105,000 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $230,700 | $105,000 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $230,700 | $105,000 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $230,700 | $105,000 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $230,700 | $105,000 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $1,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $1,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,302 | $1,976 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map