15 Guild Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Guild Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $688,536, approximately $460 per square foot. 15 Guild Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $590,200 | $382,000 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $551,200 | $343,000 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $428,200 | $231,900 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $410,700 | $214,400 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $389,100 | $198,800 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $368,200 | $194,900 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $325,300 | $152,000 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $313,600 | $140,300 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $313,600 | $140,300 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map