16 Guild Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Guild Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $651,105, approximately $753 per square foot. 16 Guild Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $527,400 | $366,400 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $490,500 | $329,000 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $374,200 | $222,500 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $357,300 | $205,600 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $337,300 | $190,700 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $319,500 | $186,900 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $278,400 | $145,800 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $267,200 | $134,600 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $267,200 | $134,600 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map