15 Hardwick St Unit 1 Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,000 - $1,677,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Spacious 3.5 bed on the first floor of house. Livingroom with working fireplace. Three good sized bedrooms with great closets. Plus a 1/2 room ideal for a home office. Two full baths. Eat in kitchen with picture window that overlooks an expansive yard. Hardwood floors throughout. Rear porch. Driveway parking plus easy street parking. Sorry no laundry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
P & N Obrien Ft
Bought by
P & N Obrien Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & N Obrien Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,103 | $1,390,600 | $461,100 | $929,500 |
| 2024 | $13,962 | $1,280,900 | $434,000 | $846,900 |
| 2023 | $12,739 | $1,186,100 | $401,900 | $784,200 |
| 2022 | $12,524 | $1,151,100 | $390,000 | $761,100 |
| 2021 | $12,042 | $1,128,600 | $382,400 | $746,200 |
| 2020 | $11,496 | $1,088,600 | $344,400 | $744,200 |
| 2019 | $10,721 | $1,017,200 | $265,300 | $751,900 |
| 2018 | $10,151 | $968,600 | $265,300 | $703,300 |
| 2017 | $9,769 | $922,500 | $265,300 | $657,200 |
| 2016 | $9,225 | $838,600 | $265,300 | $573,300 |
| 2015 | $8,653 | $714,500 | $268,500 | $446,000 |
| 2014 | $7,934 | $630,700 | $268,500 | $362,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map