P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Smith
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $153,297
Historic property near Cannon River in Dundas Downtown District. Currently commercially used, but residential/commercial/mixed use allowable if meeting Hester St Zoning Ordinance. Tub/shower and galley kitchen will need to be added for residential use.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Smith
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/07/2014
Co-Listed By
Jan Sasse
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven Mikula
Coldwell Banker South Metro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $79,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Sold | $79,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,140 | $135,600 | $39,600 | $96,000 |
| 2025 | $3,140 | $132,700 | $39,600 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $111,300 | $33,400 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $111,300 | $33,400 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $107,800 | $33,400 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $96,500 | $28,400 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $93,100 | $28,400 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $92,500 | $28,400 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $93,800 | $27,200 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $60,700 | $27,200 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $60,700 | $27,200 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $34,200 | $17,800 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,200 | $17,800 | $16,400 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Smith
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jan Sasse
Edina Realty, Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Steven Mikula
Coldwell Banker South Metro
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4613705
APN: 17.15.1.01.019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.