NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $351,540

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2020

Last sale price $194,900 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,861 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

D-9531 This home lives much larger than it looks! The lower level walks out at ground level to the covered back patio (10 'x 25'). The lower level has two large rooms plus a half bath, the laundry and storage. The finished area adds almost 50% additional living area! Are you looking for hardwood floors? This home has them. Kitchen appliances? This home includes them. A brick fireplace? It's here! Added parking? This home has space for four cars plus there is a garage with opener. Have you ever thought about brewing your own beer? There are hops growing in the backyard (see the photo). Lovely open front porch measuring 13' x 22' so you can sit back and enjoy the open space across the street. This home had extensive remodeling completed in 2015. One year American Home Shield home warranty included. Huntley Circle is a small quiet community located just outside the Dover city limits and is close to everything. Now is the time to make this home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Martin

(302) 736-0800 mjharringtonjr@harringtonrealtyde.com Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc License #RA-0020189 Listed on: 07/12/2020

Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Wick

(302) 734-4414 cwbaker2362@yahoo.com Bryan Realty Group License #RS-0022463

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $779

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

  • 21,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150.00 x 140.00
  • South Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned RS1, RS1 Residential

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Back Up Electric Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 7400-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number ED-00-08605-01-7400-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Huntley Subdivision

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$779

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

1

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 2020-07-12
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Year Renovated: 2015
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Laminated, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Tub Shower
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bonus Room, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Full, Heated, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Walkout Level
  • Basement Finished Percent: 60.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1828
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1828
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 150.39
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 532
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 532
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Previous Twelve Months Electric Expense: 2184.00
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump - Electric Backup
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv
  • Water Source: Well
  • Municipal Trash: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 55.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Dimensions: 150.00 x 140.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RS1
  • Zoning Description: RS1 Residential

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2428426
  • School Tax: 668.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 779.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: ED-00-08605-01-7400-000
  • Tax Lot: 7400-000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAESAR RODNEY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2020
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Reinitz Matthew and Reinitz Michelle
Bought by
Preskenis Michael
Seller's Agent
Charles Martin
Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Carol Wick
Bryan Realty Group
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$194,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.63%
Current Estimated Value
$324,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,485
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.37%
Original Mortgage
$191,369
Outstanding Balance
$169,441
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,944

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Ncrc Housing Rehab Fund Llc
Bought by
Reintz Matthew and Reinitz Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Preskenis Michael $194,900 None Available
Reintz Matthew $149,900 None Available
Ncrc Housing Rehab Fund Llc $61,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Preskenis Michael $191,369
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $194,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Price Changed $194,900 +2.6% $107 / Sq Ft
07/12/2020 07/12/20 For Sale $189,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,510 $279,300 $81,100 $198,200
2024 $1,481 $279,300 $81,100 $198,200
2023 $1,210 $33,500 $10,400 $23,100
2022 $1,150 $33,500 $10,400 $23,100
2021 $1,133 $33,500 $10,400 $23,100
2020 $1,116 $33,500 $10,400 $23,100
2019 $1,085 $33,500 $10,400 $23,100
2018 $1,057 $33,500 $10,400 $23,100
2017 $1,033 $33,300 $0 $0
2016 $960 $33,300 $0 $0
2015 $824 $33,300 $0 $0
2014 $847 $33,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DEKT239658

Bright MLS

APN: 2-00-08605-01-7400-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.