5 Huntly Cir Dover, DE 19901
Kent Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Huntly Cir, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $262,236, approximately $287 per square foot. 5 Huntly Cir is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Mauchly Laura
Bought by
Giordano Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,506
Outstanding Balance
$111,102
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$151,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Nicholas | $169,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giordano Nicholas | $175,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $227,100 | $75,200 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $227,100 | $75,200 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $26,600 | $10,000 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $985 | $26,600 | $10,000 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $970 | $26,600 | $10,000 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $943 | $26,600 | $10,000 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $918 | $26,600 | $10,000 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $897 | $26,600 | $10,000 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $881 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $721 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map