15 Kyle Ct Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Kyle Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $423,881, approximately $241 per square foot. 15 Kyle Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Maley Loretta M
Bought by
Maley Loretta M and The Loretta M Maley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maley Loretta M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,157 | $123,770 | $24,802 | $98,968 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $113,780 | $22,800 | $90,980 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $106,230 | $21,290 | $84,940 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $105,020 | $21,050 | $83,970 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $102,940 | $20,630 | $82,310 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $98,770 | $19,790 | $78,980 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $86,640 | $17,360 | $69,280 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $83,370 | $16,700 | $66,670 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $79,570 | $15,940 | $63,630 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $74,860 | $15,000 | $59,860 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $69,980 | $14,020 | $55,960 |
| 2013 | $3,305 | $74,890 | $15,000 | $59,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map