NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,603,000 - $1,873,948

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,989 Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15 Marshall Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,732,987, approximately $871 per square foot. 15 Marshall Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Bongiovanni Federico and Bongiovanni Maria Fernanda
Bought by
Bongiovanni And Vergara Family Trust and Bongiovanni
Current Estimated Value
$1,732,987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Bongiovanni Federico
Bought by
Bongiovanni Federico and Vergara Maria Fernanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$986,250
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Vergara Maria Fernanda
Bought by
Bongiovanni Federico

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$986,250
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Behmand Ramin A
Bought by
Behmand Ramin A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Arra Phyllis L
Bought by
Behmand Ramin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$950,600
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Morris Edward G and Morris Daphne A
Bought by
Arra Phyllis L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$950,600
Interest Rate
5.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bongiovanni And Vergara Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bongiovanni Federico $662,500 None Available
Bongiovanni Federico -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Bongiovanni Federico $1,325,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Behmand Ramin A -- None Available
Behmand Ramin A $1,188,500 Commonwealth Title
Arra Phyllis L $180,000 Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bongiovanni Federico $986,250
Previous Owner Behmand Ramin A $950,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,688 $1,507,617 $1,183,339 $324,278
2024 $17,037 $1,478,057 $1,160,137 $317,920
2023 $17,037 $1,449,077 $1,137,390 $311,687
2022 $16,657 $1,420,665 $1,115,089 $305,576
2021 $16,207 $1,392,810 $1,093,225 $299,585
2019 $15,896 $1,351,500 $1,060,800 $290,700
2018 $15,358 $1,325,000 $1,046,220 $278,780
2017 $13,223 $1,127,500 $890,274 $237,226
2016 $11,835 $1,000,000 $789,600 $210,400
2015 $10,973 $930,000 $734,327 $195,673
2014 $10,640 $892,500 $704,717 $187,783
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.