15 Minnetonka Trail East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $375,984
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Minnetonka Trail, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $359,996, approximately $318 per square foot. 15 Minnetonka Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Ljl Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Bliss John and Bliss
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,650
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Sebben Peter
Bought by
Ljl Inc Of Florida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss John | $173,650 | -- | |
| Bliss John | $173,650 | -- | |
| Ljl Inc Of Florida | $24,000 | -- | |
| Ljl Inc Of Florida | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ljl Inc Of Florida | $169,800 | |
| Closed | Ljl Inc Of Florida | $165,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $149,210 | $49,380 | $99,830 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $149,210 | $49,380 | $99,830 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $149,210 | $49,380 | $99,830 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $149,210 | $49,380 | $99,830 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $149,210 | $49,380 | $99,830 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $133,530 | $34,010 | $99,520 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $136,150 | $38,400 | $97,750 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $136,150 | $38,400 | $97,750 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $136,150 | $38,400 | $97,750 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $136,150 | $38,400 | $97,750 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $140,250 | $45,180 | $95,070 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $140,250 | $45,180 | $95,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map