12 Wangonk Trail East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $300,835 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Wangonk Trail, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $325,459, approximately $376 per square foot. 12 Wangonk Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Beckley Alan G and Beckley Linda A
Bought by
Debari Rhea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Sold by
Emonds Ralph S
Bought by
Beckley Alan G and Beckley Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debari Rhea J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Debari Rhea J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Beckley Alan G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beckley Alan G | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckley Alan G | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckley Alan G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $111,300 | $56,800 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $111,300 | $56,800 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $111,300 | $56,800 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $111,300 | $56,800 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $111,300 | $56,800 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $95,640 | $39,130 | $56,510 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $100,080 | $44,180 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $100,080 | $44,180 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $100,080 | $44,180 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $100,080 | $44,180 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $107,010 | $51,980 | $55,030 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $107,010 | $51,980 | $55,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map