15 Monte Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $748,819 - $873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Monte Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $824,705, approximately $396 per square foot. 15 Monte Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Dicostanzo Frank and Dicostanzo Lisa M
Bought by
Dracut Town Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Draco Homes Inc
Bought by
Dicostanzo Frank and Decostanzo Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dracut Town Of | -- | -- | |
| Dicostanzo Frank | $187,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dicostanzo Frank | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dicostanzo Frank | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $684,800 | $251,600 | $433,200 |
| 2024 | $6,759 | $646,800 | $239,700 | $407,100 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $578,800 | $208,500 | $370,300 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $518,700 | $189,600 | $329,100 |
| 2021 | $6,152 | $472,900 | $172,200 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $445,800 | $167,000 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $414,800 | $159,000 | $255,800 |
| 2018 | $5,833 | $412,500 | $159,000 | $253,500 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $412,500 | $159,000 | $253,500 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $386,100 | $159,800 | $226,300 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $370,200 | $159,800 | $210,400 |
| 2014 | $5,167 | $356,600 | $159,800 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map