23 Monte Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $848,482 - $997,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Monte Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $908,621, approximately $292 per square foot. 23 Monte Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,816 | $772,300 | $256,000 | $516,300 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $737,700 | $244,000 | $493,700 |
| 2023 | $7,497 | $647,400 | $212,300 | $435,100 |
| 2022 | $7,416 | $603,400 | $193,100 | $410,300 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $551,600 | $175,400 | $376,200 |
| 2020 | $6,943 | $520,100 | $170,100 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $494,300 | $162,000 | $332,300 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $480,700 | $162,000 | $318,700 |
| 2017 | $9,230 | $480,700 | $162,000 | $318,700 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $448,800 | $162,800 | $286,000 |
| 2015 | $6,417 | $429,800 | $162,800 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $6,112 | $421,800 | $162,800 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map