15 Murray Ave Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Murray Ave, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $196,349, approximately $244 per square foot. 15 Murray Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Deibler Daniel C and Deibler Sondra M
Bought by
Guildo Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,887
Outstanding Balance
$117,928
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$78,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guildo Gabriel | $129,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guildo Gabriel | $132,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $181,000 | $65,000 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $179,600 | $65,000 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $179,600 | $55,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $139,500 | $50,000 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $132,500 | $40,000 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $96,200 | $35,600 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $95,000 | $35,600 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $95,200 | $35,600 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $95,200 | $35,600 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map