NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 N Pointe Dr Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $224,173

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
2,439 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2018

Last sale price $140,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,926 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Beautifully maintained ranch style condo. Featuring 2 BR & 2 BTHS, 4 seasons room and modern kitchen with solid surface countertops and newer appliances. First floor laundry is convenient. this end unit is extra private and has ample parking with a double wide blacktop drive. Lots of upgrading on the inside and out. Full basement can be finished for more space or the hobbyist. Located in one of the nicest areas of town. Truly a "hidden gem" call today for your appointment. NOTE: taxes do not reflect any STAR or Veterans exemptions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bernadette Penfield

Listing by Optimum Realty Service License #35PE0458937 Listed on: 09/14/2018

Co-Listed By

Robert Alderton

Listing by Optimum Realty Service License #30AL0821811

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Bezon

Listing by Reliant Real Estate License #30BE1100051

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,456

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-008-0002-083-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,456

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2,439 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Other, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, See Remarks, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OPTM
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-344-1416
  • Directions: From East Ave to Naramore. 1st street past North on the left, Sign in window.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Max Pet Weight:35.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.056
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: HOA
  • Phone: 000-000-0000

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-008-0002-083-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2440.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5456.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2018
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-9.62%
Current Estimated Value
$224,173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,173
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,710
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,463

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Ryan Estate Elsie
Bought by
Lazarony Mary Janet

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoag-Winkler Laurie E $140,000 --
Hoag-Winkler Laurie E $140,000 --
Lazarony Mary Janet $99,000 Thomas D. Williams
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoag-Winkler Laurie E $126,000
Closed Hoag-Winkler Laurie E $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2018 12/23/18 Sold $140,000 -6.6% $113 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Price Changed $149,900 -3.2% $121 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 For Sale $154,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,156 $191,000 $9,900 $181,100
2024 $5,933 $182,000 $9,900 $172,100
2023 $2,886 $157,000 $9,900 $147,100
2022 $5,524 $157,000 $9,900 $147,100
2021 $5,521 $143,000 $9,900 $133,100
2020 $5,138 $130,000 $9,900 $120,100
2019 $4,020 $130,000 $9,900 $120,100
2018 $4,020 $130,000 $9,900 $120,100
2017 $3,958 $130,000 $9,900 $120,100
2016 $3,846 $122,900 $7,100 $115,800
2015 -- $122,900 $7,100 $115,800
2014 -- $122,900 $7,100 $115,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1147969

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-008-0002-083-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.