29 N Pointe Dr Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 N Pointe Dr, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $224,908, approximately $181 per square foot. 29 N Pointe Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Averyl H
Bought by
Vendetta Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Batavia Homes & Develop Corp
Bought by
Murphy Averyl H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendetta Anna | $133,000 | -- | |
| Vendetta Anna | $133,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Averyl H | $123,900 | Gerald O. Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,963 | $185,000 | $9,900 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $176,000 | $9,900 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $152,000 | $9,900 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $152,000 | $9,900 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $138,000 | $9,900 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $130,000 | $9,900 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $130,000 | $9,900 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $130,000 | $9,900 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $130,000 | $9,900 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $126,900 | $7,100 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,900 | $7,100 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,900 | $7,100 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map