Seller's Agent in 2017
Ann Yuhas
Yuhas Real Estate
(315) 673-1628
10 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $327,053
Great home with cathedral ceilings in the living room with a fireplace. Glass sliding doors off the dining room to a deck overlooking the back yard. Hardwood floors. Needs some tlc to make it your own. Walking distance to the schools. Located on a quiet cul de sac.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Yuhas Real Estate License #10371200154 Listed on: 03/26/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Adam J | $125,000 | John Dilauro |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Adam J | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.3% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2017 04/02/17 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -6.3% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2017 03/26/17 | For Sale | $144,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $204,000 | $52,300 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $7,952 | $204,000 | $52,300 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $204,000 | $52,300 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $204,000 | $52,300 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $7,624 | $204,000 | $52,300 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $150,000 | $45,300 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $150,000 | $45,300 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $6,498 | $150,000 | $45,300 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $165,000 | $45,300 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $165,000 | $45,300 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $45,300 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $45,300 | $119,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ann Yuhas
Yuhas Real Estate
(315) 673-1628
10 in this area
39 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Richard Bolduc
The O'Hara Group
(315) 727-3560
11 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1031664
APN: 314001-001-000-0002-008-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.