15 Orme Ct Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Orme Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $784,167, approximately $405 per square foot. 15 Orme Ct is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Reba Friend Beth
Bought by
Beth R Friend Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Ashland Myrna and Gross Arthur
Bought by
Feldman Robert M and Friend Beth Reba
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Miller Albert J
Bought by
Gross Arthur R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth R Friend Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Feldman Robert M | $420,000 | -- | |
| Gross Arthur R | $198,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,990 | $769,700 | $249,400 | $520,300 |
| 2023 | $11,990 | $733,300 | $249,400 | $483,900 |
| 2022 | $9,428 | $687,200 | $249,400 | $437,800 |
| 2021 | $10,142 | $569,400 | $249,400 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $10,938 | $625,400 | $249,400 | $376,000 |
| 2019 | $9,886 | $625,900 | $249,400 | $376,500 |
| 2018 | $9,300 | $568,300 | $249,400 | $318,900 |
| 2017 | $8,874 | $552,400 | $249,400 | $303,000 |
| 2016 | $7,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,066 | $472,700 | $229,500 | $243,200 |
| 2014 | $7,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map