15 Parsons St Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $136,132 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Parsons St, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $149,533, approximately $88 per square foot. 15 Parsons St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Kramke Lois D
Bought by
Materazzo Louis P and Materazzo Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Materazzo Louis P | $60,000 | -- | |
| Materazzo Louis P | -- | Declue David A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,800 | $16,400 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map