17 Bennett St Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $161,015 - $219,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bennett St, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $186,254, approximately $125 per square foot. 17 Bennett St is a home with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Fletcher Irt
Bought by
Fuller Julie A and Fuller Kyle J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Ray Edward and Ray Leora
Bought by
Fuller J. Kyle and Fuller Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Julie A | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Fuller J. Kyle | $95,000 | David Declue |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,600 | $17,400 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map