15 Pelham Ave Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pelham Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $420,735, approximately $252 per square foot. 15 Pelham Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,765 | $246,050 | $60,060 | $185,990 |
| 2024 | $9,284 | $166,950 | $41,440 | $125,510 |
| 2023 | $9,539 | $169,190 | $41,440 | $127,750 |
| 2022 | $9,387 | $169,190 | $41,440 | $127,750 |
| 2021 | $8,872 | $169,190 | $41,440 | $127,750 |
| 2020 | $8,307 | $159,810 | $63,700 | $96,110 |
| 2019 | $7,808 | $159,810 | $63,700 | $96,110 |
| 2018 | $7,664 | $159,810 | $63,700 | $96,110 |
| 2017 | $7,233 | $159,810 | $63,700 | $96,110 |
| 2016 | $7,249 | $159,810 | $63,700 | $96,110 |
| 2015 | $7,046 | $172,410 | $64,890 | $107,520 |
| 2014 | $6,884 | $172,410 | $64,890 | $107,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map