15 Pendleton Way Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Pendleton Way, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $181,584, approximately $201 per square foot. 15 Pendleton Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
High Ryan D and High Susan L
Bought by
Buckles Max and Claunch Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,180
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Robert G Standard
Bought by
High Ryan & High Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,640
Interest Rate
3.94%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckles Max | $182,500 | Mclean County Title | |
| High Ryan & High Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckles Max | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | High Ryan & High Susan | $108,640 | |
| Previous Owner | High Ryan & High Susan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $48,656 | $9,443 | $39,213 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $44,581 | $8,652 | $35,929 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $36,063 | $6,999 | $29,064 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $34,024 | $6,603 | $27,421 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $33,670 | $6,534 | $27,136 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $33,489 | $6,499 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $33,134 | $6,430 | $26,704 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $33,134 | $6,430 | $26,704 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $33,134 | $6,430 | $26,704 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $32,357 | $6,279 | $26,078 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $32,357 | $6,279 | $26,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,357 | $6,279 | $26,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map