M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Derby
eXp Realty of Northern Califor
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $457,373
This charming, turn-key, 2bd/1ba PUD is located in the desirable Valparaiso Highlands complex just minutes from downtown Cotati, Oliver's Market and local restaurants. A sweet place to call home, this single story property offers everything from decorator colors/vaulted ceilings to engineered hardwood floors/remodeled bathroom and a quaint, fully enclosed rear yard. Be sure to also enjoy the community pool and greenbelt area on those warm, summer days. Ready for new Owners!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Derby
eXp Realty of Northern Califor License #00939020 Listed on: 04/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Stephanie Ann | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Chiaroni Ann Elizabeth | -- | North Coast Title Co | |
| Duncan Brett E | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Brett | $241,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Karraker Roger | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Rappolt Nancy | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Stephanie Ann | $343,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiaroni Ann Elizabeth | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Brett | $236,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Karraker Roger | $119,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Sold | $429,900 | 0.0% | $512 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $512 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $438,498 | $175,440 | $263,058 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $376,728 | $148,569 | $228,159 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $369,342 | $145,656 | $223,686 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $362,100 | $142,800 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $355,000 | $140,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $264,840 | $94,507 | $170,333 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $259,648 | $92,654 | $166,994 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $254,558 | $90,838 | $163,720 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $249,567 | $89,057 | $160,510 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $244,674 | $87,311 | $157,363 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $241,000 | $86,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $136,012 | $37,569 | $98,443 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Derby
eXp Realty of Northern Califor
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kimberly Maffia
Coldwell Banker Realty
(707) 494-1770
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324027031
APN: 144-400-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.