15 Porter Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Porter Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,030,690, approximately $445 per square foot. 15 Porter Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Funk Jon A and Funk Jo A
Bought by
J A F 1 Lt and Funk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Coleman Edward R and Coleman Elizabeth
Bought by
Funk J Andrew and Funk Jo Ann A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1988
Sold by
Hart Thomas G
Bought by
Coleman Edward R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J A F 1 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| J A F 1 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Funk J Andrew | $144,000 | -- | |
| Funk J Andrew J | $144,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Edward R | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Edward R | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Edward R | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Edward R | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,808 | $903,700 | $447,200 | $456,500 |
| 2024 | $10,443 | $851,800 | $420,800 | $431,000 |
| 2023 | $10,145 | $802,600 | $403,000 | $399,600 |
| 2022 | $9,800 | $734,600 | $364,600 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $685,300 | $343,700 | $341,600 |
| 2020 | $9,115 | $669,700 | $328,100 | $341,600 |
| 2019 | $8,150 | $669,700 | $328,100 | $341,600 |
| 2018 | $8,232 | $630,800 | $312,500 | $318,300 |
| 2017 | $7,881 | $584,200 | $270,600 | $313,600 |
| 2016 | $7,602 | $560,200 | $249,600 | $310,600 |
| 2015 | $7,338 | $531,000 | $249,600 | $281,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map