15 Prospect Ln Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,392,000 - $2,580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Prospect Ln, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,931,199, approximately $1,011 per square foot. 15 Prospect Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Linkwitz Siegfried H and Linkwitz Eike
Bought by
Linkwitz Siegfried Helmut and Linkwitz Eike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Brant Robert J and Brant Olivia
Bought by
Linkwitz Siegfried H and Linkwitz Eike
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Brant Robert J
Bought by
Brant Robert J and Brant Olivia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linkwitz Siegfried Helmut | -- | -- | |
| Linkwitz Siegfried H | $405,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brant Robert J | $230,572 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linkwitz Siegfried H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,262 | $810,251 | $369,228 | $441,023 |
| 2024 | $11,667 | $794,365 | $361,989 | $432,376 |
| 2023 | $11,123 | $778,793 | $354,893 | $423,900 |
| 2022 | $11,004 | $763,524 | $347,935 | $415,589 |
| 2021 | $10,808 | $748,553 | $341,113 | $407,440 |
| 2020 | $10,770 | $740,881 | $337,617 | $403,264 |
| 2019 | $10,321 | $726,358 | $330,999 | $395,359 |
| 2018 | $10,014 | $712,120 | $324,510 | $387,610 |
| 2017 | $9,936 | $698,158 | $318,148 | $380,010 |
| 2016 | $9,533 | $684,473 | $311,911 | $372,562 |
| 2015 | $9,360 | $674,194 | $307,227 | $366,967 |
| 2014 | $8,954 | $660,990 | $301,210 | $359,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map