15 Putnam Rd Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Putnam Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $687,956, approximately $393 per square foot. 15 Putnam Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,070 | $694,900 | $84,700 | $610,200 |
| 2024 | $9,978 | $605,100 | $83,000 | $522,100 |
| 2023 | $9,570 | $529,600 | $72,100 | $457,500 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $65,100 | $65,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map