$360,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
Last list price

15 Rockwood Place Ct Eureka, MO 63025

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,898 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$190 Per Sq Ft

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Eureka Elementary School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence located in Rockwood School District. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers a level lot and a prime location within walking distance to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Brand new driveway installed in 2025. Inside, enjoy brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout, creating a move-in-ready experience. A rare opportunity combining comfort, location, and top-rated schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Lochmann

Realty Executives Premiere License #2013042933 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Realty Executives Premiere

Last Buyer's Agent

Liz Fendler

Paradigm Realty License #2008014211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,552

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,898 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29V-44-1366

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Rockwood Parc Association

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,552

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Reso Association Amenities: Common Ground
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-777-2800
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Rockwood Parc
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1898
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Storage Space, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Rockwood Parc

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eureka Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rockwood R-VI
  • High School: Eureka Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lasalle Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel Number: 29V-44-1366

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4552

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$360,000
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.13%
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$337,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,404

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2017
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Quinn Sean and Quinn Shannon
Bought by
Priesmeyer Patrick Jeffrey and Priesmeyer Patricia Anne
Seller's Agent
Erin Zinselmeyer
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
Buyer's Agent
Kim Egan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
List Price
$239,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.38%
Original Mortgage
$238,598
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Mcnamara Joan M and Mcnamara Richard
Bought by
Quinn Sean and Quinn Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Brad Beebe and Brad Lynn E
Bought by
Mcnamara Richard and Mcnamara Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
6.96%

Warranty Deed -- Freedom Title
Warranty Deed $243,000 Title Partners Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $211,000 Cltc
Warranty Deed $180,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $238,598 FHA
Previous Owner $21,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $168,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $144,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $360,000 +50.1% $190 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,552 $66,770 $17,960 $48,810
2024 $4,552 $60,970 $12,980 $47,990
2023 $4,556 $60,970 $12,980 $47,990
2022 $4,201 $52,310 $13,970 $38,340
2021 $4,170 $52,310 $13,970 $38,340
2020 $4,180 $50,130 $12,600 $37,530
2019 $4,192 $50,130 $12,600 $37,530
2018 $3,464 $39,080 $7,790 $31,290
2017 $3,336 $39,080 $7,790 $31,290
2016 $3,114 $35,070 $5,850 $29,220
2015 $3,089 $35,070 $5,850 $29,220
2014 $3,107 $34,480 $7,920 $26,560

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26006050

MARIS MLS

APN: 29V-44-1366

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.