15 Sand Harbor Rd Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,692,000 - $1,887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Sand Harbor Rd, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,798,047, approximately $778 per square foot. 15 Sand Harbor Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Jiang Hao and Yu Ping
Bought by
Zhang Xun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Outstanding Balance
$603,380
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,194,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Leigh Donohue Thomas O and Leigh Brenda
Bought by
Jiang Hao and Yu Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xun | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jiang Hao | $388,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Xun | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiang Hao | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,051 | $1,385,671 | $557,068 | $835,603 |
| 2024 | $19,051 | $1,358,371 | $546,148 | $819,223 |
| 2023 | $18,296 | $1,338,600 | $535,440 | $803,160 |
| 2022 | $17,876 | $1,305,355 | $524,942 | $787,413 |
| 2021 | $17,424 | $1,279,627 | $514,651 | $771,976 |
| 2020 | $17,209 | $1,273,440 | $509,376 | $764,064 |
| 2019 | $16,464 | $1,248,480 | $499,392 | $749,088 |
| 2018 | $15,876 | $1,224,000 | $489,600 | $734,400 |
| 2017 | $15,266 | $1,200,000 | $480,000 | $720,000 |
| 2016 | $7,737 | $523,337 | $157,001 | $366,336 |
| 2015 | $7,709 | $515,477 | $154,643 | $360,834 |
| 2014 | $7,328 | $505,381 | $151,614 | $353,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map