15 Scott Ave Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $685,032 - $920,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Scott Ave, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $818,008. 15 Scott Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Torres Aureliano Paz and Torres Socorro G
Bought by
2025 Torres Family Trust and Torres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Torres Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $303,972 | $131,344 | $172,628 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $292,171 | $126,245 | $165,926 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $286,443 | $123,770 | $162,673 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $280,828 | $121,344 | $159,484 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $277,949 | $120,100 | $157,849 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $272,500 | $117,746 | $154,754 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $267,158 | $115,438 | $151,720 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $261,921 | $113,175 | $148,746 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $256,786 | $110,956 | $145,830 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $252,930 | $109,290 | $143,640 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $247,977 | $107,150 | $140,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map