15 Sierra Dr Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,367 - $928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Sierra Dr, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $871,342, approximately $470 per square foot. 15 Sierra Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Renteria Luis M and Renteria Nancy A
Bought by
Renteria Luis and Renteria Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Renteria Nancy A and Renteria Luis M
Bought by
Renteria Luis M and Renteria Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,360
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Andersen Gus L and Andersen Lydia M
Bought by
Renteria Luis M and Renteria Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Renteria Luis M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Renteria Luis M | $465,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renteria Luis M | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Renteria Luis M | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Renteria Luis M | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,561 | $661,117 | $284,350 | $376,767 |
| 2024 | $7,561 | $648,155 | $278,775 | $369,380 |
| 2023 | $7,306 | $635,447 | $273,309 | $362,138 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $622,988 | $267,950 | $355,038 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $610,774 | $262,697 | $348,077 |
| 2020 | $6,570 | $604,512 | $260,004 | $344,508 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $592,659 | $254,906 | $337,753 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $581,039 | $249,908 | $331,131 |
| 2017 | $6,821 | $569,647 | $245,008 | $324,639 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $471,000 | $203,000 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $5,528 | $437,000 | $188,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | $4,490 | $368,000 | $158,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map