Seller's Agent in 2015
The Carroll Team
The Carroll Team
(978) 475-2100
9 in this area
362 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,506,000
Turnkey Andover Colonial on quiet cul-de-sac in Sanborn School District! This well maintained home includes an eat in kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite counter-tops, upscale Stainless Steel appliances and hardwood flooring. The formal living/dining rooms, office, great room with fireplace and hardwood flooring plus half bath completes the first level. Upstairs you'll find 4 spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and 2 full baths. The lower level offers expansion possibilities, updated utilities and a 2 car garage. The private and well maintained lot, spacious backyard and access to nearby playground and ball-fields makes this an excellent opportunity!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1991
Lot Details
0.72 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samansky Adam | $705,000 | -- | |
| Slayton Robert | $630,000 | -- | |
| Slayton Robert | $630,000 | -- | |
| Parkhurst Jeffrey | $345,908 | -- | |
| Parkhurst Jeffrey D | $345,908 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parkhurst Jeffrey D | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slayton Robert | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Sold | $705,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Off Market | $705,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | For Sale | $739,900 | +5.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | Off Market | $705,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | For Sale | $739,900 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | For Sale | $739,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,111 | $1,129,800 | $493,200 | $636,600 |
| 2024 | $13,536 | $1,050,900 | $462,800 | $588,100 |
| 2023 | $12,676 | $928,000 | $395,700 | $532,300 |
| 2022 | $12,131 | $830,900 | $356,600 | $474,300 |
| 2021 | $11,639 | $761,200 | $324,300 | $436,900 |
| 2020 | $11,316 | $753,900 | $324,300 | $429,600 |
| 2019 | $11,132 | $729,000 | $306,100 | $422,900 |
| 2018 | $10,749 | $687,300 | $297,400 | $389,900 |
| 2017 | $10,328 | $680,400 | $291,700 | $388,700 |
| 2016 | $10,341 | $697,800 | $306,900 | $390,900 |
| 2015 | $10,130 | $676,700 | $306,900 | $369,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
The Carroll Team
The Carroll Team
(978) 475-2100
9 in this area
362 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71722708
APN: ANDO-000198-000003-N000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.