15 Sunset Dr Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $422,887 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Sunset Dr, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $438,222, approximately $244 per square foot. 15 Sunset Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Jacobsen Susan
Bought by
Jacobsen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Susan | -- | Margaret Reed | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $6,939 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $6,751 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $6,652 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,300 | $96,300 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map