35 Sunset Dr Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $427,032
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Sunset Dr, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $394,258, approximately $264 per square foot. 35 Sunset Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,604 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2024 | $7,604 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $6,331 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,500 | $102,300 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map