15 Tulane Ct Longmont, CO 80503
Longmont Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,167 - $637,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Tulane Ct, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $594,292, approximately $247 per square foot. 15 Tulane Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Longmont Estates Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Zuccaro David G and Zuccaro Michelle T
Bought by
Nuesken Sven M and Nuesken Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,291
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Harper Larry P and Harper Hayley A
Bought by
Zuccaro David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Bought by
Nuesken Sven M and Nuesken Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1981
Bought by
Nuesken Sven M and Nuesken Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1975
Bought by
Nuesken Sven M and Nuesken Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuesken Sven M | $258,750 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Zuccaro David G | $248,500 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Nuesken Sven M | $103,500 | -- | |
| Nuesken Sven M | $86,900 | -- | |
| Nuesken Sven M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuesken Sven M | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuccaro David G | $163,500 | |
| Closed | Nuesken Sven M | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $34,513 | $9,775 | $24,738 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $34,513 | $9,775 | $24,738 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $34,036 | $10,901 | $26,820 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $28,655 | $8,403 | $20,252 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $29,479 | $8,644 | $20,835 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $26,727 | $7,007 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $26,727 | $7,007 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $23,472 | $7,056 | $16,416 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $25,950 | $7,801 | $18,149 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $21,229 | $9,472 | $11,757 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $18,141 | $5,015 | $13,126 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $18,141 | $5,015 | $13,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map