3106 Colgate Dr Longmont, CO 80503
Longmont Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $640,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 Colgate Dr, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $563,823, approximately $249 per square foot. 3106 Colgate Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Longmont Estates Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Pipkin David J and Pipkin Marilyn A
Bought by
Kulikauskas Joseph A and Kulikauskas Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,857
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$491,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1972
Bought by
Kulikauskas Joseph A and Kulikauskas Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulikauskas Joseph A | $254,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Kulikauskas Joseph A | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulikauskas Joseph A | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $29,994 | $8,838 | $21,156 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $29,994 | $8,838 | $21,156 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $29,045 | $9,862 | $22,867 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $25,186 | $7,596 | $17,590 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $25,912 | $7,815 | $18,097 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $24,510 | $6,292 | $18,218 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $24,510 | $6,292 | $18,218 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $20,124 | $6,336 | $13,788 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $22,248 | $7,005 | $15,243 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $18,395 | $8,517 | $9,878 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $17,146 | $4,776 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $17,146 | $4,776 | $12,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map