7 Colgate Ct Longmont, CO 80503
Longmont Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $690,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Colgate Ct, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $664,878, approximately $237 per square foot. 7 Colgate Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Longmont Estates Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Faissal Joseph Shaheen
Bought by
Joseph Shaheen Faissal Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Hutton Gregory Scott and Hutton Helen Louise
Bought by
Faissal Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Oconnor Daniel J and Oconnor Karen L
Bought by
Hutton Gregory Scott and Hutton Helen Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,321
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Lacher Leo D and Lacher Mary A
Bought by
Oconnor Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Heller Roger A Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Lacher Leo D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1995
Sold by
Heller Roger A and Heller Beverly J
Bought by
Heller Roger A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Shaheen Faissal Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faissal Joseph | $266,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hutton Gregory Scott | $276,500 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Oconnor Daniel J | $255,000 | Land Title | |
| Lacher Leo D | $205,500 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Heller Roger A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutton Gregory Scott | $279,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Daniel J | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacher Leo D | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $40,463 | $11,600 | $28,863 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $40,463 | $11,600 | $28,863 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $40,347 | $12,944 | $31,088 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $33,527 | $9,973 | $23,554 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $34,491 | $10,260 | $24,231 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $30,173 | $8,294 | $21,879 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $30,173 | $8,294 | $21,879 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $27,446 | $8,352 | $19,094 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $30,344 | $9,234 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $25,011 | $11,224 | $13,787 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $21,715 | $6,050 | $15,665 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $21,715 | $6,050 | $15,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map