15 Tweed Ln Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,121,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Tweed Ln, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,050,413, approximately $525 per square foot. 15 Tweed Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Maloney Kristen and Maloney Patrick H
Bought by
Maloney Patrick H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,252
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$830,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Tinnery Cheryl Louise
Bought by
Maloney Patrick H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Maloney Patrick H
Bought by
Maloney Patrick H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Patrick H | -- | Amrock Title California Inc | |
| Maloney Patrick H | -- | None Available | |
| Maloney Patrick H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloney Patrick H | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $357,343 | $152,377 | $204,966 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $350,338 | $149,390 | $200,948 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $343,469 | $146,461 | $197,008 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $336,736 | $143,590 | $193,146 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $330,134 | $140,775 | $189,359 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $320,344 | $136,600 | $183,744 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $314,064 | $133,922 | $180,142 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $279,476 | $131,297 | $148,179 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $273,997 | $128,723 | $145,274 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $269,882 | $126,790 | $143,092 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $264,597 | $124,307 | $140,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map