15 Upper Ardmore Rd Larkspur, CA 94939
South Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,977,000 - $2,564,566
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Upper Ardmore Rd, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $2,262,142, approximately $833 per square foot. 15 Upper Ardmore Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Munson John Franz and Munson Carol Jean
Bought by
Munson John F and Munson Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,688 | $1,077,818 | $315,626 | $762,192 |
| 2024 | $14,197 | $1,056,687 | $309,438 | $747,249 |
| 2023 | $13,914 | $1,035,971 | $303,371 | $732,600 |
| 2022 | $13,745 | $1,015,660 | $297,423 | $718,237 |
| 2021 | $13,470 | $995,750 | $291,592 | $704,158 |
| 2020 | $14,696 | $985,542 | $288,603 | $696,939 |
| 2019 | $13,976 | $966,223 | $282,945 | $683,278 |
| 2018 | $13,481 | $947,279 | $277,397 | $669,882 |
| 2017 | $13,199 | $928,707 | $271,958 | $656,749 |
| 2016 | $12,614 | $910,499 | $266,626 | $643,873 |
| 2015 | $12,392 | $896,826 | $262,622 | $634,204 |
| 2014 | $11,809 | $879,264 | $257,479 | $621,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map