15 Upper Pinch Estates Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Upper Pinch Estates, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $199,955, approximately $102 per square foot. 15 Upper Pinch Estates is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Clark Stephen
Bought by
Pollack Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Outstanding Balance
$57,019
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollack Andrew | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollack Andrew | $115,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $67,560 | $13,380 | $54,180 |
| 2024 | $851 | $68,580 | $13,380 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $849 | $67,380 | $13,380 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $849 | $67,380 | $13,380 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $861 | $68,340 | $13,380 | $54,960 |
| 2020 | $861 | $68,340 | $13,380 | $54,960 |
| 2019 | $873 | $69,300 | $13,380 | $55,920 |
| 2018 | $776 | $69,300 | $13,380 | $55,920 |
| 2017 | $720 | $64,140 | $13,380 | $50,760 |
| 2016 | $721 | $64,140 | $13,380 | $50,760 |
| 2015 | $731 | $65,100 | $13,380 | $51,720 |
| 2014 | $711 | $64,380 | $13,380 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map