15 Vet Dr Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $267,857 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Vet Dr, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $327,714, approximately $234 per square foot. 15 Vet Dr is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $201,100 | $46,700 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $201,100 | $46,700 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $201,100 | $46,700 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $154,700 | $46,700 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $154,700 | $46,700 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $154,700 | $46,700 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $154,700 | $46,700 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $154,700 | $46,700 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $154,700 | $46,700 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $152,800 | $51,700 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map