15 Wathen Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Wathen Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $439,380, approximately $239 per square foot. 15 Wathen Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Macias Aurelio
Bought by
Wiltfang John R and Wiltfang Margie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,545
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan P
Bought by
Macias Aurelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,140
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltfang John R | $183,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Macias Aurelio | $157,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiltfang John R | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Aurelio | $160,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $236,209 | $58,081 | $178,128 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $227,039 | $55,827 | $171,212 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $222,588 | $54,733 | $167,855 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $218,224 | $53,660 | $164,564 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $215,987 | $53,110 | $162,877 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $211,753 | $52,069 | $159,684 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $207,602 | $51,049 | $156,553 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $203,533 | $50,049 | $153,484 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $199,543 | $49,068 | $150,475 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $196,546 | $48,331 | $148,215 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $192,697 | $47,385 | $145,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map